Guy Contact
Guy Contact upcoming shows: essaim, Paris — Sat, 1 Aug 2026. Guy Contact is a house and techno artist tracked on soundcheck, with 48 sets logged across Auckland, Berlin, Brussels and Dublin and 5 more. Often billed alongside Solar Suite, Bria and DJ PGZ. Next up: essaim, Paris on Sat 1 Aug.
Guy Contact is a House and Techno artist with 1 upcoming club date listed on soundcheck as of Wed, 29 Jul 2026, next at essaim, Paris on Sat, 1 Aug 2026.
Where Guy Contact is playing next
Where Guy Contact played recently
- The Glove That Fits, London — Fri, 17 Jul 2026
- TBA - Inner West Warehouse, Sydney — Sat, 6 Jun 2026
- Solace, Melbourne — Sat, 18 Apr 2026
- Collingwood Children's Farm, Melbourne — Fri, 3 Apr 2026
- The Industrique, Melbourne — Sat, 21 Mar 2026
- Abercrombie Hotel, Sydney — Fri, 13 Feb 2026
- 24 Moons, Melbourne — Fri, 23 Jan 2026
- Abbots Yard, Melbourne — Fri, 16 Jan 2026
Who Guy Contact shares bills with
Guy Contact has recently appeared on line-ups alongside Solar Suite, Bria, DJ PGZ.
Line-ups updated Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · based on soundcheck's index of 48 Guy Contact events.
Open on soundcheck