Kruder & Dorfmeister
Kruder & Dorfmeister upcoming shows: 528 Ibiza, Ibiza — Sat, 12 Sept 2026; Terminal 5, New York City — Thu, 1 Oct 2026. Kruder & Dorfmeister are a techno and breakbeat duo based in Austria, tracked on soundcheck, with 32 sets logged across Amsterdam, Athens, Basel and Berlin and 17 more. Often billed alongside Carl Cra
Kruder & Dorfmeister is a Techno and Breakbeat artist with 2 upcoming club dates listed on soundcheck as of Wed, 29 Jul 2026, next at 528 Ibiza, Ibiza on Sat, 12 Sept 2026.
Where Kruder & Dorfmeister are playing next
Where Kruder & Dorfmeister played recently
- Quarters, Brighton — Sat, 9 May 2026
- Button Factory, Dublin — Wed, 6 May 2026
- The Roundhouse, London — Fri, 1 May 2026
- Grosse Freiheit 36, Hamburg — Thu, 23 Apr 2026
- Huxley's Neue Welt, Berlin — Wed, 22 Apr 2026
- DRUMSHEDS, London — Fri, 5 Dec 2025
- Universe Athens, Athens — Thu, 27 Nov 2025
- TBA - Velký Sál Lucerna, Prague — Tue, 7 Oct 2025
Who Kruder & Dorfmeister shares bills with
Kruder & Dorfmeister has recently appeared on line-ups alongside Carl Craig, Bonobo, Dixon.
Line-ups updated Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · based on soundcheck's index of 32 Kruder & Dorfmeister events.
Open on soundcheck