Mr. Twista
Mr. Twista upcoming shows: Temple Bar, Detroit — Sat, 1 Aug 2026; Northern Lights Lounge, Detroit — Sat, 12 Sept 2026. Mr. Twista is a house and techno artist based in United States of America, tracked on soundcheck, with 13 sets logged across Detroit. Often billed alongside Lo Dazz, Chelita and Dru Ruiz. Next up: Temp
Mr. Twista is a House and Techno artist with 2 upcoming club dates listed on soundcheck as of Wed, 29 Jul 2026, next at Temple Bar, Detroit on Sat, 1 Aug 2026.
Where Mr. Twista is playing next
Where Mr. Twista played recently
- TBA - Johnny Noodle King, Detroit — Fri, 26 Jun 2026
- Third Street Bar, Detroit — Sun, 24 May 2026
- Marble Bar, Detroit — Fri, 26 Dec 2025
- Temple Bar, Detroit — Sat, 4 Oct 2025
- The Shadow Gallery, Detroit — Fri, 25 Jul 2025
- Third Street Bar, Detroit — Fri, 27 Jun 2025
- Third Street Bar, Detroit — Sun, 25 May 2025
- Urbanrest Downtown, Detroit — Fri, 8 Nov 2024
Who Mr. Twista shares bills with
Mr. Twista has recently appeared on line-ups alongside Lo Dazz, Chelita, Dru Ruiz.
Line-ups updated Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · based on soundcheck's index of 13 Mr. Twista events.
Open on soundcheck