OBA+FLIP
OBA+FLIP upcoming shows: House of Yes, New York City — Fri, 25 Sept 2026. OBA+FLIP is a house and deep house artist tracked on soundcheck, with 37 sets logged across Berlin and Newyorkcity. Often billed alongside Daniel Cowel, Lovecraft and Mira. Next up: House of Yes, Newyorkcity on Fri 25 Sept.
OBA+FLIP is a House and Deep House artist with 1 upcoming club date listed on soundcheck as of Wed, 29 Jul 2026, next at House of Yes, New York City on Fri, 25 Sept 2026.
Where OBA+FLIP is playing next
Where OBA+FLIP played recently
- Kater, Berlin — Fri, 3 Jul 2026
- TBA - ONE77 BROOKLYN, New York City — Fri, 19 Jun 2026
- House of Yes, New York City — Sat, 6 Jun 2026
- Signal, New York City — Fri, 5 Jun 2026
- The Turk's Inn, New York City — Thu, 19 Mar 2026
- House of Yes, New York City — Fri, 13 Mar 2026
- Signal, New York City — Fri, 13 Feb 2026
- Signal, New York City — Fri, 9 Jan 2026
Who OBA+FLIP shares bills with
OBA+FLIP has recently appeared on line-ups alongside Daniel Cowel, Lovecraft, Mira.
Line-ups updated Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · based on soundcheck's index of 37 OBA+FLIP events.
Open on soundcheck