Shintarø Kanie
Shintarø Kanie upcoming shows: VENT, Tokyo — Sat, 8 Aug 2026. Shintarø Kanie is a techno and industrial artist based in Japan, tracked on soundcheck, with 27 sets logged across Kyoto, Osaka, Seoul and Tokyo. Often billed alongside Kanie, B.A.R.K and c0ca. Next up: VENT, Tokyo on Sat 8 Aug.
Shintarø Kanie is a Techno and Industrial artist with 1 upcoming club date listed on soundcheck as of Wed, 29 Jul 2026, next at VENT, Tokyo on Sat, 8 Aug 2026.
Where Shintarø Kanie is playing next
Where Shintarø Kanie played recently
- Ohjo Bldg, Tokyo — Sat, 18 Apr 2026
- Volnost, Seoul — Fri, 20 Feb 2026
- Ohjo Bldg, Tokyo — Sat, 22 Nov 2025
- Dogenzaka Church, Tokyo — Sat, 5 Apr 2025
- MEIMEI, Tokyo — Fri, 27 Dec 2024
- Volnost, Seoul — Sat, 19 Oct 2024
- TBA - 1-4-48 Nishiazabu Minato-ku Tokyo, Tokyo — Sun, 22 Sept 2024
- R Lounge, Tokyo — Thu, 22 Aug 2024
Who Shintarø Kanie shares bills with
Shintarø Kanie has recently appeared on line-ups alongside Kanie, B.A.R.K, c0ca.
Line-ups updated Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · based on soundcheck's index of 27 Shintarø Kanie events.
Open on soundcheck