Willis Anne
Willis Anne upcoming shows: Collingwood Basement, Melbourne — Fri, 28 Aug 2026; QQQ ST. Park, Melbourne — Sat, 29 Aug 2026. Willis Anne is a house and techno artist based in France, tracked on soundcheck, with 38 sets logged across Berlin, Melbourne, Osaka and Strasbourg and 2 more. Often billed alongside Kate Miller,
Willis Anne is a House and Techno artist with 2 upcoming club dates listed on soundcheck as of Wed, 29 Jul 2026, next at Collingwood Basement, Melbourne on Fri, 28 Aug 2026.
Where Willis Anne is playing next
Where Willis Anne played recently
- Angel Music Bar, Melbourne — Fri, 12 Jun 2026
- New Guernica, Melbourne — Fri, 22 May 2026
- Solace, Melbourne — Thu, 7 May 2026
- Miscellania, Melbourne — Fri, 20 Mar 2026
- Angel Music Bar, Melbourne — Sat, 3 Jan 2026
- Sub Club Melbourne, Melbourne — Fri, 29 Aug 2025
- The Industrique, Melbourne — Fri, 15 Aug 2025
- Miscellania, Melbourne — Sat, 9 Aug 2025
Who Willis Anne shares bills with
Willis Anne has recently appeared on line-ups alongside Kate Miller, Rakhi, DJ Possum.
Line-ups updated Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · based on soundcheck's index of 38 Willis Anne events.
Open on soundcheck